at 3/05/2009

Supermodel Kate Moss' Photoshoot

tag: kate-moss united-kingdom model

Date of Birth
16 January 1974, Addiscombe, Surrey, England, UK
Birth Name
Katherine Ann Moss
5' 5¾" (1.67 m)
Mini Biography
One of the more controversial supermodels, primarily because of her unusually low weight during the early part of her career. (she typified the "waif" models). Her unusual appearance (and possibly her willingness to appear nude, "It's just work") have, in a very short time, made her almost as widely recognized as Cindy Crawford.