at 3/05/2009

American Actress Scarlett Johansson Pictures

: scarlett-johansson american actress

Date of Birth
22 November 1984, New York, USA
Birth Name
Scarlett I. Johansson
5' 4" (1.63 m)
Mini Biography
Johansson's performance as Grace in The Horse Whisperer (1998) earned her a Hollywood Reporter Young Star award. And previously her Manny & Lo (1996) role received a nod by the Independent Spirit Awards. Scarlett has an older brother and sister and a twin brother. She divides her time between New York with her dad, and Los Angeles with her mother. Her acting career was launched in the off-Broadway production of 'Sophistry' with Ethan Hawke.