at 3/07/2009

Avril Lavigne-Canadian rock/punk-pop singer and musician

tag: canada singer avril-lavigne

Avril Lavigne
Birth name: Avril Ramona Lavigne
Born: September 27, 1984 (1984-09-27) Flag of Canada Belleville, Ontario, Canada
Genre(s): Rock, pop rock, punk-pop, post-grunge, alternative rock, modern rock, power pop
Occupation(s): Singer, musician, actress, model
Instrument(s): Vocals, electric guitar, acoustic guitar, piano, drum kit
Years active: 2002 – present
Label(s): Sony BMG, RCA, Arista
Associated acts: Sum 41, The Black List Club
Influences: Alanis Morissette, Green Day, The Distillers, Blink-182